Is ICE CREAM, BLACK & WHITE COOKIE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG YOLK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), DEXTROSE, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), LEMON JUICE, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT.

Check ICE CREAM, BLACK & WHITE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping