Is ICE CREAM, BUTTER TOASTED PECAN Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), BUTTER (MILK & SALT), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO.
Check ICE CREAM, BUTTER TOASTED PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, BUTTER TOASTED PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


