Is ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH SALTED CHOCOLATE FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SALTY THICK FUDGE SWIRL (PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, SKIM MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH SALTED CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH SALTED CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


