Is ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH SALTED CHOCOLATE FUDGE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SALTED CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRLS (PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, SKIM MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVORED BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH SALTED CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping