Is ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH SALTED CHOCOLATE FUDGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SALTED CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRLS (PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, SKIM MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVORED BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH SALTED CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping