Is ICE CREAM, CAFE AU LAIT & BEIGNETS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized eggs
pasteurized eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FROSTING (SUGAR, CORN OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), BEIGNEY PIECES (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, PASTEURIZED EGGS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, SALT), COFFEE, CHICORY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, CAFE AU LAIT & BEIGNETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CAFE AU LAIT & BEIGNETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


