Is ICE CREAM, CAFE AU LAIT & BEIGNETS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unenriched wheat flour
unenriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FROSTING (SUGAR, CORN OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), BEIGNEY PIECES (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, PASTEURIZED EGGS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, SALT), COFFEE, CHICORY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, CAFE AU LAIT & BEIGNETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CAFE AU LAIT & BEIGNETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


