Is ICE CREAM CAKE KETO ICE CREAM, ICE CREAM CAKE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese culture
  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • butter
  • cream

cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Egg Yolks, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Allulose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dutched Cocoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Almonds, Vanilla, Butter, Milk, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Chocolate Liquor, Monk Fruit Extract, Cheese Culture, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Salt, Gum Arabic, Carob Gum, Xanthan Gum, Spirulina Extract (Color), Vegetable Juice (Color), Turmeric (Color).

Check ICE CREAM CAKE KETO ICE CREAM, ICE CREAM CAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go