Is ICE CREAM CAKE KETO ICE CREAM, ICE CREAM CAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Egg Yolks, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Allulose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dutched Cocoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Almonds, Vanilla, Butter, Milk, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Chocolate Liquor, Monk Fruit Extract, Cheese Culture, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Salt, Gum Arabic, Carob Gum, Xanthan Gum, Spirulina Extract (Color), Vegetable Juice (Color), Turmeric (Color).

Check ICE CREAM CAKE KETO ICE CREAM, ICE CREAM CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go