Is ICE CREAM CAKE MIX, BIRTHDAY CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ultra-filtered skim milk powder
ultra-filtered skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ULTRA-FILTERED SKIM MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUM ARABIC, SALT.
Check ICE CREAM CAKE MIX, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM CAKE MIX, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Ice Cream · Powder


