Is ICE CREAM CAKE MIX, BIRTHDAY CAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ULTRA-FILTERED SKIM MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUM ARABIC, SALT.
Check ICE CREAM CAKE MIX, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM CAKE MIX, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Ice Cream · Powder


