Is Ice Cream Cake Moose Tracks 6 Inch - 30 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whole milk
- skim milk
- cream
- ice cream
- chocolate crunch
- whey
- whey powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Skim Milk, Whey Powder, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Stabilizer & Emulsifier [Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan]), Fudge (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Peanut &/or Cottonseed 8/or Palm Oils, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Icing (Water, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, 2% or Less: Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Carbohydrate Gum, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Chocolate Crunch (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color, Palm Oil, 2% or Less: Cocoa, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Soybean Oil and Coconut Oil, Natural & Artificial Vanilla Flavor.
Check Ice Cream Cake Moose Tracks 6 Inch - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Cake Moose Tracks 6 Inch - 30 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream Cake Moose Tracks 6 Inch - 30 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Whole


