Is Ice Cream Cake Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
cream, milk, cane sugar, egg yolks, powdered sugar (sugar, corn starch), unbleached unenriched wheat flour, coconut oil, cocoa processed with alkali, sunflower oil, natural flavors, sea salt, salt, baking soda, sunflower lecithin, vanilla, spirulina extract (for color)
Check Ice Cream Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Slice
Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


