Is Ice Cream Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, milk, cane sugar, egg yolks, powdered sugar (sugar, corn starch), unbleached unenriched wheat flour, coconut oil, cocoa processed with alkali, sunflower oil, natural flavors, sea salt, salt, baking soda, sunflower lecithin, vanilla, spirulina extract (for color)
Check Ice Cream Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Slice


