Is ice cream cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nutrition inford water, chocolate biscuit base (18%) (wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sunflower oil, icing sugar, dried skimmed milk, coconut oil, sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder, invert sugar syrup, cocoa mass, salt, raising agent: sodium hydrogen carbonate), sugar, coconut oil, sandwich cookies (4.5%) (wheat flour, sugar, sunflower oil, fat reduced cocoa powder, raising agents: sodium hydrogen carbonate, ammonium carbonates
Check ice cream cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ice cream cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice


