Is ICE CREAM, CAPPUCCINO Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
RBST FREE MILK, CRAM, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, SKIM MILK, COFFEE EXTRACT, EGG YOLK, PURE VANILLA COFFEE BEAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM (NATURAL STABILIZERS, LESS THAN 1/4 OF 1%)
Check ICE CREAM, CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CAPPUCCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
RichVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


