Is ICE CREAM, CAPPUCCINO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- rbst free milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RBST FREE MILK, CRAM, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, SKIM MILK, COFFEE EXTRACT, EGG YOLK, PURE VANILLA COFFEE BEAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM (NATURAL STABILIZERS, LESS THAN 1/4 OF 1%)
Check ICE CREAM, CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CAPPUCCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


