Is ICE CREAM, CARAMELICIOUS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
- milk chocolate flavored coating
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSES WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CARAMEL AND ANNATTO (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE.
Check ICE CREAM, CARAMELICIOUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CARAMELICIOUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


