Is ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol monoesters
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCO PIECES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC, BLUE 1.
Check ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


