Is ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


