Is ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT TRUFFLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, ROASTED HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, HAZELNUT FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, ROASTED HAZELNUTS, WATER, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), HAZELNUT PIECES (SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), CHOCOLATE SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


