Is ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol monoester
propylene glycol monoester
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, MARSHMALLOW VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN
Check ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


