Is ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- propylene glycol
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE SYRUP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, VANILLA EXTRACT (ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCO FLAKES (CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCONUT OIL, SALT), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE.
Check ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


