Is ICE CREAM, CINNAMON HORCHATA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- condensed skim milk
- whole milk
- cream
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, CINNAMON HORCHATA BASE (WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORNSTARCH, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLKS, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check ICE CREAM, CINNAMON HORCHATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CINNAMON HORCHATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


