Is Ice Cream Coconut, 1 pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- non-fat skim milk
- milk
- cream
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Non-gmo Cane Sugar, Non-fat Skim Milk, Pumpkin Pie Mix (Pumpkin, Sugar Syrup, Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Spices), Cinnamon, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Acacia Gum
Check Ice Cream Coconut, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Coconut, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream Coconut, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


