Is ICE CREAM, COCONUT, ALMOND FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE (SUGAR, CORN OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORING), LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, SHREDDED COCONUT (SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT SHREDS, COCONUT FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SLAT), MILKFAT, WHEY, COCONUT PUREE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR (WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check ICE CREAM, COCONUT, ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, COCONUT, ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


