Is ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
- chocolate flavored flakes
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALMOND PIECES (ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT FLAKES (COCONUT, SUGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO COLOR EXTRACT.
Check ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


