Is ICE CREAM, COCONUT 'N CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCONUT EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE CHIPS: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. COCONUT FLAKES: COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM, METABISULFITE. ALMONDS: ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER)
Check ICE CREAM, COCONUT 'N CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, COCONUT 'N CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


