Is ICE CREAM, COCONUT PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT PINEAPPLE PUREE (PINEAPPLE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITIRC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES), WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM), VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.)
Check ICE CREAM, COCONUT PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, COCONUT PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


