Is ICE CREAM, COFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COFFEE, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check ICE CREAM, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


