Is Ice Cream Cone Egg Free?

Ingredients
HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OL, HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKAL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKAL, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN. ALLERGEN INFORMATION:CONTAINS HAZELNUTS, MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Ice Cream Cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

