Is Ice Cream Cones Cake Style Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED PALM OIL, POTATO FIBER, DEMERARA SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, BAKING SODA, TURMERIC POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Ice Cream Cones Cake Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Cones Cake Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


