Is ICE CREAM COOKIE SANDWICH FLAVORED PROTEIN POWDER, ICE CREAM COOKIE SANDWICH Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein hydrolysate
  • chocolate cookie crumbs
  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein hydrolysate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, EGG WHITE POWDER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBS (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, CORN STARCH, SALT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, PAPAIN, BROMELAIN.

Check ICE CREAM COOKIE SANDWICH FLAVORED PROTEIN POWDER, ICE CREAM COOKIE SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie