Is ICE CREAM COOKIE SANDWICHES, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • m&m's brand minis milk chocolate candies
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLATE), M&M'S BRAND MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX], SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, YELLOW 5.

Check ICE CREAM COOKIE SANDWICHES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go