Is ICE CREAM COOKIE SANDWICHES, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- whey
- cream
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- margarine
- chocolate
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLATE), M&M'S BRAND MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX], SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, YELLOW 5.
Check ICE CREAM COOKIE SANDWICHES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM COOKIE SANDWICHES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


