Is ICE CREAM, COOKIES 'N CREAM Peanut Free?

Ingredients
VANILLA ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, VANILLA EXTRACT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN. MILK CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT. CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIE PIECES: SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check ICE CREAM, COOKIES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, COOKIES 'N CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


