Is ICE CREAM, CREME DE MENTHE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- chocolate flavored swirls
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWIRLS (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CREME DE MENTHE CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, RED CABBAGE [COLOR], SALT, CURCUMIN [COLOR]), MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check ICE CREAM, CREME DE MENTHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CREME DE MENTHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


