Is ICE CREAM CUPS, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- artificial and natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT and NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. Contains 1% or less of ARTIFICIAL and NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO and DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR. Contains MILK.
Check ICE CREAM CUPS, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM CUPS, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


