Is ICE CREAM CUPS, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ICE CREAM CUPS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM CUPS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


