Is ICE CREAM, DENALI MINT MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey powder
- whey
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREME DE MINT CUPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, MILKFAT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK POWDER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ICE CREAM, DENALI MINT MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, DENALI MINT MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


