Is ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL CHURNED MOOSE TRACKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monoester
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Fudge (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut And/or Cottonseed And/or Palm Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum Tara Gum, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL CHURNED MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL CHURNED MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL CHURNED MOOSE TRACKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


