Is ICE CREAM, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • whole & broken redskin almonds
  • toasted almonds
  • almonds
  • dark almond pieces
  • coconut oil

whole & broken redskin almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DESSERT SOLIDS (WHEY, WHEY SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, AND EDIBLE SALTS (SODIUM CARBONATE, DI-POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND SODIUM CITRATE)), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL VANILLA), DARK ALMOND PIECES (SUGAR, ALMONDS, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, MILKFAT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), TOASTED ALMONDS (WHOLE & BROKEN REDSKIN ALMONDS, REFINED PEANUT OIL (FOR ROASTING), AND SALT), STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), NATURAL AND/OR ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check ICE CREAM, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go