Is ICE CREAM, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALKALIZED COCOA, ALMONDS, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK FAT, NATURAL COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM.
Check ICE CREAM, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


