Is ICE CREAM, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALKALIZED COCOA, ALMONDS, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK FAT, NATURAL COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM.
Check ICE CREAM, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


