Is ICE CREAM, DULCE DE LECHE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum polysorbate 80
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK, PECTIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GUAR GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT.
Check ICE CREAM, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, DULCE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


