Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO CHIP Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COFFEE EXTRACT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80 AND CARRAGEENAN.

Check ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Wheat Free? ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO CHIP | Spoonful