Is Ice Cream Factory Strawberry Cheesecake Premium Ice Cream With Strawberries & a Thick Graham Cracker Swirl, Strawberry Cheesecake Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- skim milk powder
- skim milk
- natural flavors
- mono & diglycerides
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WATER, LACTIC ACID, CORN STARCH MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, SALT, SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SPICE, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BICARBONATE
Check Ice Cream Factory Strawberry Cheesecake Premium Ice Cream With Strawberries & a Thick Graham Cracker Swirl, Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Factory Strawberry Cheesecake Premium Ice Cream With Strawberries & a Thick Graham Cracker Swirl, Strawberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz.
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


