Is Ice Cream Factory Strawberry Cheesecake Premium Ice Cream With Strawberries & a Thick Graham Cracker Swirl, Strawberry Cheesecake Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • whole wheat flour
  • natural flavors
  • enriched bleached flour

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural flavors
enriched bleached flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WATER, LACTIC ACID, CORN STARCH MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, SALT, SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SPICE, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BICARBONATE

Check Ice Cream Factory Strawberry Cheesecake Premium Ice Cream With Strawberries & a Thick Graham Cracker Swirl, Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking