Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Gluten Free?

Description
Velvety cheesecake-flavored ice cream with fruit pieces and a thick crunchy ribbon provides sweet-tart contrast and varied texture; commonly enjoyed as a dessert or scoopable topping. Reviewers praise the rich mouthfeel and balanced flavor, while noting occasional uneven distribution of swirls and mix-in pieces in some containers; results vary slightly.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- graham flour
- wheat
- other gluten containing grain
- gluten containing grain products
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Velvety cheesecake-flavored ice cream with fruit pieces and a thick crunchy ribbon provides sweet-tart contrast and varied texture; commonly enjoyed as a dessert or scoopable topping. Reviewers praise the rich mouthfeel and balanced flavor, while noting occasional uneven distribution of swirls and mix-in pieces in some containers; results vary slightly.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Sugar, Strawberries, Soybean Oil, Strawberry Puree, Egg Yolks, Corn Starch, Cream Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Cream), Wheat Flour, Graham Flour, Salt, Butteroil, Canola Oil, Guar Gum, Natural Oil, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Molasses, Honey, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Carrageenan, Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat And Soy
Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


