Is Ice Cream Factory Strawberry Cheesecake Premium Ice Cream With Strawberries & a Thick Graham Cracker Swirl, Strawberry Cheesecake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- cream
- skim milk
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- mono & diglycerides
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WATER, LACTIC ACID, CORN STARCH MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, SALT, SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SPICE, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BICARBONATE
Check Ice Cream Factory Strawberry Cheesecake Premium Ice Cream With Strawberries & a Thick Graham Cracker Swirl, Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Factory Strawberry Cheesecake Premium Ice Cream With Strawberries & a Thick Graham Cracker Swirl, Strawberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz.
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


